5. - 8. 8. 2021
UCI Europe Tour

Teams

Team BikeExchange
(BEX)
AUSTRALIA

WorldTour

SCHULTZ Nicholas
SMITH Dion
DURBRIDGE Luke
BAUER Jack
BOOKWALTER Brent
COLLEONI Kevin
SCOTSON Callum

DS: Matthew White

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
(IWG)
BELGIUM

WorldTour

BELLICAUD Jeremy
BAKELANTS Jan
HIRT Jan
KOCH Jonas
PETILLI Simone
TAARAMAE Rein
EVANS Alexander

DS: Hilaire Van Der Schueren

Gazprom - RusVelo
(GAZ)
RUSSIA

ProTeam

VACEK Mathias
VELASCO Simone
CHERNETSKII Sergei
CHERKASOV Nikolai
RIKUNOV Petr
KUZMIN Anton
LUCCA Riccardo

DS: Aleksei Markov

Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
(BCF)
ITALY

ProTeam

CANAVERAL Vargas Johnatan
CARBONI Giovanni
COVILI Luca
GABBURO Davide
GAROSIO Andrea
MONACO Alessandro Teodoro
ZANA Filippo

DS: Roberto Reverberi

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
(SVB)
BELGIUM

ProTeam

APERS Ruben
HERREGODTS Rune
MERTENS Julian
SPRENGERS Thomas
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
VAN POUCKE Aaron
VERWILST Aaron

DS: Luc Colyn

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
(UXT)
NORWAY

ProTeam

HVIDEBERG Jonas
ANDERSEN Idar
URIANSTAD Martin Bugge
KULSET Sindre
HINDSGAUL MADSEN Jacob
JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland

DS: Stig Kristiansen

Vini Zabù
(THR)
ITALY

ProTeam

GONZALEZ Roberto
STOJNIC Veljko
ORTOMASI Leonardo
DI RENZO Andrea
PEARSON Daniel
ZARDINI Edoardo
BARTOLOZZI Andrea

DS: GIL MARTINEZ TOMAS AURELIO

ABLOC CT
(ABC)
NETHERLANDS

Continental Team

APPEL Stijn
SINSCHEK Nils
WEULINK Meindert
VEEKENS, VAN DER Mel
DAEMEN Stijn
SCHUCH Mike
PATERSON Aden

DS: Paul Tabak

Adria Mobil
(ADR)
SLOVENIA

Continental Team

HOČEVAR Kristjan
HORVAT Žiga
JARC Aljaž
COLNAR Aljaž
PER David
GLIVAR Gal
MURN Boštjan

DS: Marko Kump

Elkov - Kasper
(EKA)
CZECH REPUBLIC

Continental Team

BÁRTA Jan
KELEMEN Petr
KUKRLE Michael
NEUMAN Dominik
OTRUBA Jakub
ŤOUPALÍK Adam
ZAHÁLKA Matěj

DS: Vladimír Vávra

Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
(RSW)
AUSTRIA

Continental Team

BAJC Andi
GROSELJ Ziga
FRIEDRICH Marco
VERMEULEN Moran
TUREK Daniel
ZOIDL Ricardo
SCHORMAIR Fabian

DS: Andreas Grossek

Leopard Pro Cycling
(LPC)
LUXEMBOURGH

Continental Team

HALLER Patrick
HEIDEMANN Miguel
HEIDERSCHEID Colin
LOVIDIUS Edvin
MAAS Jan
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn

DS: Jan Brockhoff

Team Lotto - Kern Haus
(LKH)
GERMANY

Continental Team

KOCH Christian Maximilian
HUPPERTZ Joshua
KUHN Jan
HUGGER Jan
DRESSLER Luca
KEUP Pierre Pascal
SPENGLER Mario

DS: Florian Monreal

Maloja Pushbikers
(PBS)
GERMANY

Continental Team

BICHLMANN Daniel
DAVIS Corey
HEMING Mika
TAEBLING Paul
VON STETTEN Laurin
WOLLENBERG Tim

DS: Rupert Hödlmoser

Metec-SOLARWATT
(MET)
NETHERLANDS

Continental Team

KOSTER Adne
BOUWMANS Dylan
ARTZ Huub
DE LANGE Thijs
VAN DEN DOOL Jens
HOHMANN Lars
MARSMAN Tim

DS: Adri van Houwelingen

P&S Metalltechnik
(PUS)
GERMANY

Continental Team

STARK Immanuel
RÖBER Dominik
LINDNER Tom
ASCHENBRENNER Michel
NOLDE Tobias
JÄGELER Robert
RETSCHKE Robert

DS: Lars Wackernagel

Voster ATS Team
(VOS)
POLAND

Continental Team

FRANCZAK Paweł
CIEŚLIK Paweł
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
GRABIS Mateusz
PAPIERSKI Damian
REKITA Szymon
KRAWCZYK Szymon

DS: Mariusz Witecki

Partners

General partner

With the support of

Media partners